2017 Run Times

Here are the results from the 2017 Brown Clee Burn, with congratulations to the fastest man, Daniel Connolly from Worfield near Bridgnorth and the fastest lady, Emma Morris from Leominster. A huge thanks to everyone that took part, we really enjoyed having you there and hope to see you again next year.

Entry Number Position Home Time Run Number Forename Surname
39 1 0:46’04 381 Daniel Connolly
79 2 0:46’28 287 Michael James
90 3 0:48’17 392 Matthew Yapp
22 4 0:52’21 364 Andrew Summers
47 5 0:52’38 376 Tim Gears
69 6 0:53’31 368 Mark Thomas
60 7 0:53’44 372 Edward Pugh
25 8 0:54’06 377 Matt Jenneson
70 9 0:57’38 385 Emma Morris
89 10 0:57’42 389 Grant Womack
58 11 0:58’06 417 Matt Shenton
37 12 0:59’06 331 Tom Morgan
74 13 0:59’14 415 Nicholas Kimberlee
35 14 0:59’24 394 Liam Cox
48 15 0:59’31 375 Jacqui Gears
59 16 1:00’59 371 George Pugh
91 17 1:01’18 391 Mark Pearson
94 18 1:02’18 418 Eleanor Hartley
66 19 1:02’19 409 Kelly Bowen
72 20 1:02’21 393 David Gould
52 21 1:02’33 306 Dan Pavitt
63 22 1:02’45 363 Mark Bywater
80 23 1:02’58 285 Mark Paviour
24 24 1:03’05 310 Rob Mellor
57 25 1:03’20 398 Ben Crossley
41 26 1:03’32 384 Des Shotton
16 27 1:03’56 400 Aimee Holman
77 28 1:04’02 406 Guy Curtis
15 29 1:04’31 401 Robin Glover
28 30 1:04’54 374 Clive Richardson
56 31 1:05’18 366 Alan Gibson
14 32 1:05’44 405 Norman Willis
81 33 1:05’57 283 Susan Davies
33 34 1:05’58 298 Neil Brown
85 35 1:06’10 378 Markos Orphanides
84 36 1:06’33 360 Bryan Lloyd
83 37 1:07’00 365 Huw Jones
75 38 1:07’37 357 Michael Hughes
11 39 1:08’35 395 Paul Parker
36 40 1:08’38 399 Hannah Crossley
92 41 1:09’32 404 Mark Bowman
55 42 1:09’51 411 Peter Cartwright
4 43 1:10’08 370 Keith Bearne
42 44 1:11’02 383 Katrina Shotton
62 45 1:11’02 412 Catrin Sanderson
51 46 1:11’12 302 Susan Elsdon
13 47 1:11’38 386 Oliver Downing
23 48 1:12’09 324 Will Morrow
78 49 1:12’34 289 Rob Wood
82 50 1:13’06 280 Stella Stilwell
34 51 1:13’40 291 Ade Prior
54 52 1:14’07 410 Tina Cartwright
21 53 1:14’10 367 Jim Edwards
68 54 1:15’17 369 Darren Foreman
2 55 1:16’18 282 Ronan Franklin
73 56 1:16’44 402 Andrea Miles
76 57 1:18’00 390 Peter Marsh
26 58 1:18’30 373 Joanne Muff
87 59 1:18’52 382 Debbie Bean
46 60 1:20’32 414 Richard Kimberlee
53 61 1:21’39 397 Julie Bownes
65 62 1:22’23 361 Catherine Pearson
64 62 1:22’23 362 Gail Bywater
71 64 1:22’59 403 Christine Link
12 65 1:26’37 396 Michele Parker
30 66 1:26’58 407 David Smith
86 67 1:28’13 387 Phil Argyle
31 68 1:28’48 408 Dale Harper
1 69 1:28’52 379 Zoe Johnstone
8 69 1:28’52 380 Amy Williams
43 71 1:31’55 358 Tracy Keene
44 71 1:31’55 359 Rachel Watkins
45 73 1:37’20 413 Oliver Harvey-Vallender
93 74 1:37’22 416 Lucy Sale
88 75 2:01’55 388 James Small